thunder birds vixens swifts firebirds fever mystics magic pulse tactix steel

PULSE CELEBRATE FIRST WIN

A jubilant Haier Central Pulse celebrated their first win of the 2010 ANZ Championship after edging a fast-finishing Mercury Energy Canterbury Tactix 45-43 in Wellington today.

Full Story

MYSTICS STEAL EXTRA TIME THRILLER

A devastated Haier Central Pulse were painfully denied their first win of the season, losing 61-60 in an extra-time thriller in Auckland tonight, to a LG Mystics side hellbent on keeping the semifinal

Full Story

GRAFTING WIN FOR MAGIC AGAINST PULSE

A ragged-looking First Windows Waikato/Bay of Plenty Magic battled all the way before clinching a 56-44 win over the Haier Pulse in ANZ Championship action in Rotorua today.

Full Story

Pulse News Archive

Watch the Pulse on TV

Fever v Pulse

31 May 20:30 AEST

One HD  Ten
Change my location

Player Profile
Elizabeth Manu

Date Of Birth:

16/9/1986

Nickname:

Bessie

Place Of Birth:

Wellington, New Zealand

Height:

1.76m

Positions:

GD, WD, GK

More about Elizabeth Manu

Pulse Fixture

Fever vs Pulse

31-05-2010 5:05PM

Challenge Stadium, Perth

Firebirds vs Pulse

05-06-2010 2:20PM

Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane

Pulse vs WBOP Magic

12-06-2010 2:20PM

Pettigrew Green Arena, Napier

Pulse Results

Pulse (45) defeat Tactix (43)

Mystics (61) defeat Pulse (60)

WBOP Magic (56) defeat Pulse (44)

Steel (64) defeat Pulse (40)


PRINCIPAL SPONSOR
  • ANZ
MAJOR SPONSORS
  • Fisher & Paykel
  • Holden Cruze
  • Mars
SUPPORT SPONSORS
  • Deals Direct
  • Gilbert
  • Lorraine Lea Linen
  • Asics
  • San Remo
TELECAST BROADCASTERS
  • Sky Sport
  • ONE / TEN
RADIO BROADCASTER
  • Radio Network
.
  • Netball Australia
  • Netball NZ

Current location is Australia

Where are you from?

Australia New Zealand

You can add your favorite teams news to the ANZ Championship homepage

Select a team!

Thunderbirds Vixens Swifts Firebirds Fever Mystics WBOP Magic Pulse Tactix Steel

You have chosen the

Feaver

as your favorite team, is that correct?