thunder birds vixens swifts firebirds fever mystics magic pulse tactix steel

THE FIRST NOMINATION IS....SHARNI LAYTON

Exciting young Adelaide Thunderbirds defender Sharni Layton has been revealed as the first nominee for the ANZ Championship’s new MARS Red Best Young Player Award.

Full Story

THUNDERBIRDS PIP FAST-FINISHING FIREBIRDS

The Adelaide Thunderbirds cemented their place in the top four after holding out a determined Queensland Firebirds 53-51 in ANZ Championship action in Adelaide today.

Full Story

THUNDERBIRDS FIRE UP

The Adelaide Thunderbirds consolidated their top four spot with a 58-47 win over the Melbourne Vixens in Adelaide today in the first clash this year between the 2009 ANZ Championship finalists

Full Story

Thunderbirds News Archive

Watch the Thunderbirds on TV

Thunderbirds v Tactix

30 May 18:30 NZST

SKY
Change my location

Player Profile
Mo'onia Gerrard

Date Of Birth:

15/11/1980

Nickname:

Mon

Place Of Birth:

Bathurst, NSW

Height:

1.80m

Positions:

GD, WD

Occupation:

Tan Technician

National Representation:

Australian Diamonds 2004 - 2010

Test Caps:

32

Other Leagues:

CBT, 8 years

More about Mo'onia Gerrard

Thunderbirds Fixture

Thunderbirds vs Tactix

30-05-2010 2:20PM

ETSA Park, Adelaide

Vixens vs Thunderbirds

06-06-2010 2:50PM

Hisense Arena, Melbourne

Thunderbirds vs Fever

13-06-2010 2:20PM

ETSA Park, Adelaide

Thunderbirds Results

Thunderbirds (53) defeat Firebirds (51)

Thunderbirds (58) defeat Vixens (47)

Swifts (60) defeat Thunderbirds (44)

Thunderbirds (57) defeat Fever (37)


PRINCIPAL SPONSOR
  • ANZ
MAJOR SPONSORS
  • Fisher & Paykel
  • Holden Cruze
  • Mars
SUPPORT SPONSORS
  • Deals Direct
  • Gilbert
  • Lorraine Lea Linen
  • Asics
  • San Remo
TELECAST BROADCASTERS
  • Sky Sport
  • ONE / TEN
RADIO BROADCASTER
  • Radio Network
.
  • Netball Australia
  • Netball NZ

Current location is Australia

Where are you from?

Australia New Zealand

You can add your favorite teams news to the ANZ Championship homepage

Select a team!

Thunderbirds Vixens Swifts Firebirds Fever Mystics WBOP Magic Pulse Tactix Steel

You have chosen the

Feaver

as your favorite team, is that correct?