HOMETEAMSFANSDRAW & RESULTSSTATISTICSRULESNEWSPHOTOSTICKETSTV SCHEDULEMERCHANDISESPONSORSCONTACT US
:: Player Profile // ANZ Championship 


Lauren Nourse
Nickname: Loz
Test Debut: 21-07-2007
Date of Birth: 10-08-1982
Height: 178
Positions: WA, C
Occupation: Teacher
Club:
Strengths: Great flair with quick hands on delivery of the ball into the circle and creates cuts and drive moves onto the circle
State Honours:
SA - 17/U 1998-99, 19/U 2001, 21/U 2002, Opens 2003
National Honours:
21/U Team 2003, AIS 2003, Open Squad 2004-05, Open Emerging Talent Squad 2006, Australian Open Squad 2007, Australian Netball Diamonds 2007-08
Other Interests:



ANZ Championship Fan Club

Official Merchandise


Official Merchandise