ANZ Championship 2010 Draw & Results

Round 1 - 20/03/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Mystics (55) v Thunderbirds (52)
View Match Detail Steel (46) v Fever (44)
View Match Detail Firebirds (47) v Swifts (50)
View Match Detail Tactix (54) v Pulse (48)
View Match Detail Vixens (48) v WBOP Magic (40)

Round 2 - 27/03/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Pulse (50) v Mystics (61)
View Match Detail Thunderbirds (38) v Swifts (45)
View Match Detail Vixens (53) v Firebirds (46)
View Match Detail WBOP Magic (47) v Steel (41)
View Match Detail Fever (62) v Tactix (44)

Round 3 - 03/04/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Mystics (46) v WBOP Magic (55)
View Match Detail Firebirds (40) v Thunderbirds (41)
View Match Detail Tactix (53) v Swifts (56)
View Match Detail Steel (56) v Pulse (44)
View Match Detail Fever (50) v Vixens (64)

Round 4 - 10/04/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail WBOP Magic (55) v Fever (50)
View Match Detail Swifts (50) v Pulse (36)
View Match Detail Thunderbirds (53) v Steel (36)
View Match Detail Tactix (49) v Vixens (64)
View Match Detail Firebirds (71) v Mystics (54)

Round 5 - 17/04/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Pulse (40) v Thunderbirds (75)
View Match Detail Tactix (36) v WBOP Magic (53)
View Match Detail Swifts (55) v Fever (43)
View Match Detail Steel (41) v Firebirds (56)
View Match Detail Vixens (62) v Mystics (51)

Round 6 - 24/04/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Mystics (59) v Tactix (50)
View Match Detail Firebirds (62) v Vixens (41)
View Match Detail Pulse (40) v Steel (64)
View Match Detail Fever (37) v Thunderbirds (57)
  Swifts (0) v Bye (0)
  WBOP Magic (0) v Bye (0)

Round 7 - 01/05/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Tactix (38) v Steel (66)
View Match Detail Swifts (56) v Vixens (42)
View Match Detail WBOP Magic (49) v Mystics (46)
View Match Detail Firebirds (63) v Fever (57)
  Pulse (0) v Bye (0)
  Thunderbirds (0) v Bye (0)

Round 8 - 08/05/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail WBOP Magic (56) v Pulse (44)
View Match Detail Swifts (60) v Thunderbirds (44)
View Match Detail Steel (49) v Mystics (52)
View Match Detail Vixens (53) v Fever (56)
  Tactix (0) v Bye (0)
  Firebirds (0) v Bye (0)

Round 9 - 15/05/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail WBOP Magic (72) v Tactix (52)
View Match Detail Thunderbirds (58) v Vixens (47)
View Match Detail Mystics (61) v Pulse (60)
View Match Detail Swifts (44) v Firebirds (40)
  Steel (0) v Bye (0)
  Fever (0) v Bye (0)

Round 10 - 22/05/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team
View Match Detail Pulse (45) v Tactix (43)
View Match Detail Thunderbirds (53) v Firebirds (51)
View Match Detail Steel (52) v WBOP Magic (47)
View Match Detail Fever (52) v Swifts (61)
  Mystics (0) v Bye (0)
  Vixens (0) v Bye (0)

Round 11 - 29/05/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team Location Date/Time
View Match Detail Mystics v Swifts The Trusts Stadium Arena, Auckland 29/05/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 14:00; ONE Time: 12:00
View Match Detail Steel v Vixens Edgar Centre, Dunedin 30/05/2010  6:50PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:30; TEN Time: 14:30
View Match Detail Thunderbirds v Tactix ETSA Park, Adelaide 30/05/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 18:30; ONE Time: 16:30
View Match Detail WBOP Magic v Firebirds Energy Events Centre, Rotorua 31/05/2010  7:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 19:00; ONE Time: 17:00
View Match Detail Fever v Pulse Challenge Stadium, Perth 31/05/2010  5:05PM
 SKY Sport Time: 21:00; ONE Time: 20:30

Round 12 - 05/06/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team Location Date/Time
View Match Detail Mystics v Fever North Shore Events Centre, Auckland 05/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 14:00; ONE Time: 12:00
View Match Detail Firebirds v Pulse Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane 05/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:00; ONE Time: 17:00
View Match Detail Vixens v Thunderbirds Hisense Arena, Melbourne 06/06/2010  2:50PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:30; TEN Time: 14:30
View Match Detail Steel v Tactix Stadium Southland, Invercargill 07/06/2010  7:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 19:00; ONE Time: 17:00
View Match Detail Swifts v WBOP Magic Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney 07/06/2010  7:05PM
 SKY Sport Time: 21:00; ONE Time: 20:30

Round 13 - 12/06/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team Location Date/Time
View Match Detail Pulse v WBOP Magic Pettigrew Green Arena, Napier 12/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 14:00; ONE Time: 12:00
View Match Detail Vixens v Swifts Hisense Arena, Melbourne 12/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:00; ONE Time: 14:00
View Match Detail Thunderbirds v Fever ETSA Park, Adelaide 13/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:30; TEN Time: 14:30
View Match Detail Firebirds v Tactix Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane 14/06/2010  7:05PM
 SKY Sport Time: 19:00; ONE Time: 17:00
View Match Detail Mystics v Steel The Trusts Stadium Arena, Auckland 14/06/2010  7:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 21:00; ONE Time: 20:30

Round 14 - 19/06/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team Location Date/Time
View Match Detail WBOP Magic v Thunderbirds Energy Events Centre, Rotorua 19/06/2010  2:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 14:00; ONE Time: 12:00
View Match Detail Fever v Firebirds Challenge Stadium, Perth 20/06/2010  12:50PM
 SKY Sport Time: 16:30; ONE Time: 14:30
View Match Detail Tactix v Mystics Westpac Arena, Christchurch 20/06/2010  6:50PM
 SKY Sport Time: 18:30; TEN Time: 14:30
View Match Detail Pulse v Vixens Te Rauparaha Arena, Porirua 21/06/2010  7:20PM
 SKY Sport Time: 19:00; ONE Time: 17:00
View Match Detail Swifts v Steel Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney 21/06/2010  7:05PM
 SKY Sport Time: 21:00; ONE Time: 20:30

Elimination Round - 27/06/2010  

  Home Team v Away Team Location Date/Time
Major Semi-Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 2)
  [TBD] v [TBD] TBA 27/06/2010  7:30PM
Minor Semi-Final:  (Ladder Pos 3 v. Ladder Pos 4)
  [TBD] v [TBD] TBA 28/06/2010  7:30PM
Preliminary Final:  (Loser of Major Semi-Final v. Winner of Minor Semi-Final)
  [Loser of Major Semi-Final] v [Winner of Minor Semi-Final] TBA 04/07/2010  7:30PM
Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi-Final v. Winner of Preliminary Final)
  [Winner of Major Semi-Final] v [Winner of Preliminary Final] TBA 11/07/2010  7:30PM